BSV Münsterland Baskets Wulfen:
Bleiben: Hendrik Bellscheidt, Philip Mazur, Thorben Vadder, Steffen Hummelt
Zugänge: Heimo Förster (Trainer/ Grevenbroich Elephants), Maik Berger (Hertener Löwen), Philip Günther (UBC Münster), Toni Houston (USA, Grevenbroich Elephants), Max Schulze Pals (BG Dorsten), Anthony Young (Kentucky Wesleyen/USA) Tim David, René Penders, Tim Gorontzi, Simon Damm, Steffen Diederich, Christoph Ohletz (alle BSV Wulfen II).
Abgänge: Romeo Bakoa (Ziel unbekannt), Rouven Hänig (BG Leitershofen), Thomas Reuter (Eastern Washington University / NCAA I), Nino Janoschek (BG Dorsten), Sebastian Borgmann (Trainer), Steve Briggs, Dijon Smith, Rod Sherman (Ziel unbekannt)
Rheinland Versicherungen Hertener Löwen
Bleiben: Christoph Hackenesch, Mark Depta
Zugänge: Dirk Altenbeck (Trainer, Giants Düsseldorf e.V. / 2.Regionalliga-West ), Brandon Larrieu (Giants Düsseldorf e. V. / 2.Regionalliga West), Adrian Bowie (Bay Area Shuckers/ACPBL), Arthur Steward (Montana Grizzlies / NCAA I), Max Wittenberg (Metropol Baskets / NBBL), Tim Schönborn (SVD 49 Dortmund / 1. Regionalliga-West), Johannes Grote (SVD 49 Dortmund / 1. Regionalliga-West), Julius Dücker (Schwelmer Baskets / ProB-Nord ), Farid Sadek (Bayer Giants Leverkusen / ProB-Süd ), Yannick Opitz (SVD Dortmund / 1. Regionalliga-West), Niklas Leschowski (Metropol Baskets / NBBL), Jake Jacoby (Athletiktrainer; University of Louisville)
Abgänge: Robert Geier (berufliche Gründe), Jonas Hartmann (Karriereende), Christian Marquardt ( BG Dorsten / ProB-Nord), Zamal Nixon, Raymond Wright, Josh Taylor (alle Ziel unbekannt), Boris Kaminski (Trainer, Dragons Rhöndorf / ProB-Süd ), Maik Berger (BSV Münsterland Baskets / ProB-Nord ), Vincent Kittmann (Paderborn Baskets / ProA), Faton Jetullahi (TV Werne / 2. Regionalliga-West)
BG Dorsten
Bleiben: Nderim Pelaj, Janik Knittel, John Cadmus, Gerrit Budde, Leen Oberschachtsiek, Philipp Spettmann, Florian Heit, Gene Hagner
Zugänge: Nino Janoscheck ( BSV Münsterland Baskets Wulfen / ProB-Nord), Christian Marquardt (Rheinland Versicherungen Hertener Löwen / ProB-Nord), Quincy Okolie (Eckerd College / NCAA II), Christopher Jones (BC Prievidza / Slowakei), Rouven Chlebna (eigener Nachwuchs)
Abgänge: Max Schulze Pals (BSV Münsterland Baskets Wulfen / ProB-Nord), Tom Lipke (BSW Sixers / ProB-Nord), Blake Poole (BG Leitershofen / ProB-Süd), Terry Bryant (Ziel unbekannt)
MTV Wolfenbüttel Herzöge
Bleiben: Benjamin Travnizek (Trainer), Daniel Adams, Mertcan Cantürk, Henje Knopke, Dennis Nawrocki, Stephen Schubert, Marcel Schwarz
Zugänge: Jack Hanley (Occidental College / NCAA III), Travis Clark (University of Wisconsin Parkside / NCAA II), Frank Theis (Spot Up Medien Baskets Braunschweig / ProB-Nord), Florian Bröstler (München Basket / 1.Regionalliga Südost), Marius Pöschel (Spot Up Medien Baskets Braunschweig II / Oberliga)
Abgänge: George Michael Hart, Marquis Jones, Reginald Owens, Nils Staebe, Martin Kemp (alle Ziel unbekannt)
Baskets Akademie Weser Ems / Oldenburger TB
Bleiben: Mladen Drijencic (Trainer), Michael Taylor, Chris Heinrich, Kai Haenig, Stephan Kreutzer, Alexander Witte, Florian Held, Kevin Smit
Zugänge: Paul Albrecht (Science City Jena / ProA-NBBL), Jan Niklas Wimberg (eigener Nachwuchs)
Abgänge: Jan König (USA)
Schwelmer Baskets
Bleiben: Raphael Wilder (Trainer), Dominik Malinowski, Fabian Gentgen, Michael Agyapong
Zugänge: DJ Hamilton (University Moorhead / NCAA II), Julius Coles (Canisius College / NCAA I), Lars Wendt (Webmoebel Baskets Paderborn / ProA), Andreas Kronhardt (BG Leitershofen / ProB-Süd), Sebastian Schröter (ETB Wohnbau Baskets Essen / ProA), Dario Fiorentino (ETB Wohnbau Baskets II / 2.Regionalliga West), Simon Asbach (TSV Hagen 1860 / 2.Regionalliga West), Sven Mengering (eigener Nachwuchs)
Abgänge: Max Kramer, Kristofer Speier (beide BG Hagen / 1.Regionalliga West), Sven Schermeng (Konstantin Elephants Grevenbroich / 1.Regionalliga West), Julius Dücker (Rheinland Versicherungen Hertener Löwen / ProB-Nord), Max Dohmen (Giants Düsseldorf e.V. / 1.Regionalliga West), James Holmes, Alexander Starr, Jason Smith (Ziel unbekannt)
BSW Sixers Sandersdorf-Bitterfeld
Bleiben: Stephen Arigbabu (Trainer), Sascha Ahnsehl, Daniel Stawowski, Paul Münsinger, Jan Ramm, Mathias Haut, Frieder Diestelhorst
Zugänge: Jeremie Simmons (Ohio State University / NCAA I), Paul Harrison (North Greenville University / NCAA II), Ralph Schirmer (Uni-Riesen Leipzig / ProB-Süd), Tom Lipke ( BG Dorsten / ProB-Nord)
Abgänge: Aaron Fleetwood ( Amicale Steinsel / Luxemburg), Willis Gardner, Omar Johnson, Ryan McLemore (alle Ziel unbekannt)
Spot Up Medien Baskets Braunschweig
Bleiben: Liviu Calvin (Trainer), Howard Sant-Roos, Dennis Schröder (?)
Zugänge:
Abgänge: Frank Theis (MTV Herzöge Wolfenbüttel / ProB-Nord), Daniel Theis (Ratiopharm Ulm / Beko-BBL)
UBC Hannover Tigers
Bleiben: Michael Mai (Trainer), Tobias Welzel, Maurice Williams, Allan Ray Smith
Zugänge: Joel Mondo (NCAA / University of South Carolina), Finn Hübner (Bramfeld / NBBL)
Abgänge: Jacob Doersken, Reggie Williams (beide SC Rasta Vechta / ProA)
SC Rist Wedel
Bleiben: Tim Parohl, Ismet Akpinar, Jonas Laatzen
Zugänge: Chris Johnson ( Incarnat Word University / NCAA II), Simon Dolkemeyer (TV Ibbenbüren / 2.Regionalliga West), Tobias Lange ( RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf / ProB-Nord)
Abgänge: Özhan Görel (Trainer),Anthony Pettaway (Kirchheim Knights / ProA), Kay Gausa (Ratiopharm Ulm / Beko-BBL), Patrick Wischnewski (BG Leitershofen / ProB-Süd), Jannis Stielow (BG Halstenbek -Pinneberg / 1.Regionalliga Nord), Mac Davis Duah, Florian Moysich, Peter Huber-Saffer, Harold August Johnston, Joshua Jones, Fabian Böke (alle Ziel unbekannt)
Citybaskets Recklinghausen
Bleiben: Robert Franklin, Bastian Wolff, Mirko Bregulla, Stefan Fürst, Felix Werner, Christoph Bruns
Zugänge: Bill Paterno (Trainer / Luxemburg), Patrick Carney (ETB Wohnbau Baskets Essen / ProA), Daniel Leithner (TSV Breitengüssbach / ProB-Süd)
Abgänge: Georg Kleine (Trainer / nun sportlicher Leiter), Kendall Chones (Gloria Giants Düsseldorf / ProA)
RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Bleiben: Vladimir Pastushenko (Trainer), Tim Modersitzki, Yannick Evans, Cameron Neubauer, Robin Jorch, Lennard Boekstegers, Michael Haucke
Zugänge: Blair Scott Wheadon (Western Oregon University / NCAA II), Niko Schumann, Tobias Grauel (beide ALBA Berlin II / ProB-Nord), Dmitrij Hasenkampf ( FB Berlin / 2.Regionalliga), Colin Craven (Basketball Berlin-Süd / NBBL)
Abgänge: Tobias Lange (SC Rist Wedel / ProB-Nord), Oliver Mackedanz (Cuxhaven BasCats / ProA), Keoni Watson, Akeem Bennett (beide Ziel unbekannt)